×

What are you looking for?

Football Black List

Meet the incredible people of African and Caribbean heritage on the Football Black List 2025. The initiative honours influential Black figures making a positive impact in the game and society.



Nathan Dyer
Nathan Dyer
Commercial
2025
Nathan Dyer is a football agent at CAA Stellar and a former Premier League winner. During his playing career, he was also named Man of the Match in the League Cup Final and won the Championship Play-Off Final. Drawing on his playing experience, he supports emerging talent through mentorship, wellbeing guidance and long-term career planning, building trusted relationships with players navigating the demands of elite football.
RELATED
Stars come out for Football Black List celebration in Westminster
Stars come out for Football Black List celebration in Westminster
Football Black List to honour football’s leading changemakers at Westminster celebration
Football Black List to honour football’s leading changemakers at Westminster celebration
Football Black List announce Joe Thompson Legacy Award
Football Black List announce Joe Thompson Legacy Award
Football Black List welcomes Barclays as first-ever title sponsor
Football Black List welcomes Barclays as first-ever title sponsor
STAY IN TOUCH
Sign up to our newsletter to keep up-to-date with our latest news and events.
I am happy to receive emails from The Football Black List